Description

Description

Steel rod billet cutting press Specifications

ItemUnitSP-200SP-300SP-400SP-500
Pressing forceKN2000300040005000
Cutting frequencyNum.50304020
Stroke lengthmm708090110
Material tensile strengthMPa600600600600
Cutting diametermm25-5525-7530-8530-110
Cutting lengthmm50-30050-30050-30050-300
Required air pressureMPa0.50.50.50.5
Main motor powerKW18.5223045
Machine weightTon1114.517.722.5

Steel rod billet cutting press Applications and Features

Application: The metal rod bar cutting press (metal material billet shearing machine) is a kind of cold shearing machine, which is used to cut steel bar for the closed die forging production line. With PLC control, automatic feeding, automatic cutting , automatic counting, automatic lubrication and overloading protection .

1. PLC control
2. Section slope <=3 °; weight error within 0.5%
3. High efficiency cutting
4. Safety working
5. Energy saving
6. Low noise
7. Reliable operation and easy maintenance

Features:

1. PLC control
2. Section slope <=3 °; weight error within 0.5%
3. High efficiency cutting
4. Safety working
5. Energy saving
6. Low noise
7. Reliable operation and easy maintenance

Steel rod billet cutting press Structure and Components

Steel rod billet cutting press Structure and Components

Steel rod billet cutting press Structure and Components-1

Steel rod billet cutting press Structure and Components-2

Steel rod billet cutting press Structure and Components-3

Steel rod billet cutting press Structure and Components-4

Steel rod billet cutting press Structure and Components-5

Steel rod billet cutting press Structure and Components-5

Steel rod billet cutting press Produced Samples

Steel rod billet cutting press Produced Samples-1

Steel rod billet cutting press Produced Samples